Manor Lanes Spring 2017

Please Click Below for Spring 2017 Schedules and Standings

  • Teams will have until the start of their THIRD GAME to request schedule changes for the remainder of the season. Once this passes, the schedule is considered final. Any team that cannot make a game will forfeit the game and will NOT be rescheduled. This includes off day games or late games (920pm and 1010pm) games.  Please do not screen shot the schedule as it is subject to change!  We will notify the team captain of a schedule change and it is their job to notify the players.  Please check schedule on the day of games!
  • Teams that do not call or notify management at least 48 hours in advance will most likely be given a forfeit.  If a team does forfeit, they will be responsible for ref fees in the amount of $20.  In addition, any teams that do this twice in one season will be removed from the division with NO REFUND.


MONDAY REC 6's SCHEDULE

MONDAY REC 6's STANDINGS

2017 May Player of the Month Award @ Manor Lanes 

Monday Rec 6's - Kelly Taina - Team LSD 

Monday Rec 6's Playoff Schedule - 

Week 1 Playoffs Begin July 10th -

6pm - 7 Seed vs 10 Seed

645pm - 8 Seed vs 9 Seed

730pm - 1 Seed vs Winner of 8 vs 9

815pm - 2 Seed vs Winner of 7 vs 10

9pm - Seed 4 vs Seed 5

945pm - Seed 3 vs Seed 6

Week 2 Playoffs July 17th - (Re-seed remaining teams)

630pm - 1 Seed vs Lowest Remaining

720pm - 2 Seed vs Highest Remaining

830pm - Championship Match


TUESDAY REC 6's SCHEDULE

TUESDAY REC 6's STANDINGS

2017 May Player of the Month Award @ Manor Lanes 

Tuesday Rec 6's - Ethan Farkus - Id Hit That

Tuesday Rec 6's Playoff Schedule - 

Week 1 Playoffs begin Tuesday July 11th

6pm - Seed 1 vs Seed 8

650pm - Seed 2 vs Seed 7

740pm - Seed 3 vs Seed 6

830pm - Seed 4 vs Seed 5

Week 2 Playoffs July 18th (Re-seed remaining teams)

630pm -1 vs Lowest Remaining Seed

720pm - 2 vs Highest Remaining Seed

820pm - Championship Match


TUESDAY INTERMEDIATE 6's SCHEDULE

TUESDAY INTERMEDIATE 6's STANDINGS

2017 May Player of the Month Award @ Manor Lanes 

Tuesday Int 6's - Mike Murray - SOB's

Tuesday Int 6's Playoff Schedule - 

Week 1 Playoffs begin Tuesday July 11th

6pm - Seed 7 vs Seed 10

645pm - Seed 8 vs Seed 9

730pm - Seed 1 vs Winner of 8 vs 9

815 pm - Seed 2 vs Winner of 7 vs 10

9pm - Seed 4 vs Seed 5

945pm - Seed 3 vs Seed 6

Week 2 Playoffs July 18th (Re-seed remaining teams)

630pm - 1 Seed vs Lowest Remaining

720pm - 2 Seed vs Highest Remaining

820pm - Championship


WEDNESDAY REC 6's SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY REC 6's STANDINGS

2017 May Player of the Month Award @ Manor Lanes 

Wednesday Rec 6's - Shannan Adinolfi - Dat Ace Doe

Wednesday Rec 6's Playoff Schedule - 

Playoffs will be held on July 19th - 

6pm - Seed 3 vs Seed 6

645pm - Seed 4 vs Seed 5

730pm - 1 Seed vs Winner of 3 vs 6

815pm - 2 Seed vs Winner of 4 vs 5

915pm - Championship 


WEDNESDAY INTERMEDIATE 6's SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY INTERMEDIATE 6's STANDINGS

2017 May Player of the Month Award @ Manor Lanes 

Wednesday Int 6's - Nick Vitello - Take A Hit

Wednesday Int 6's Playoff Schedule - 

Playoffs will be held on July 19th - 

6pm - Seed 3 vs Seed 6

645pm - Seed 4 vs Seed 5

730pm - 1 Seed vs Winner of 3 vs 6

815pm - 2 Seed vs Winner of 4 vs 5

915pm - Championship 


THURSDAY REC 6's SCHEDULE

THURSDAY REC 6's STANDINGS

2017 May Player of the Month Award @ Manor Lanes 

Thursday Rec 6's - Hannah Mosher - Slam Pigs 

Thursday Rec 6's Playoff Schedule - 

Week 1 Playoffs begin Tuesday July 13th

6pm - 8 Seed vs 9 Seed

645pm - 5 Seed vs 12 Seed

730pm - 7 Seed vs 10 Seed

815pm - 6 Seed vs 11 Seed

9pm - 4 Seed vs Winner of 5 vs 12

945pm - 3 Seed vs Winner of 6 vs 11

* #1 and #2 Seed are welcome to come use court anytime it is available during the week!  Contact Eric@wnysocialsports.com to book - FREE for earning top 2 seeds!

Week 2 Playoffs July 20th

6pm - 1 Seed vs Winner of 8 vs 11

645pm - 2 Seed vs Winner of 7 vs 10

Re-Seed Remaining 4 Teams

730pm - 1 Seed vs 4 Seed

815pm - 2 Seed vs 3 Seed

915pm - Championship


THURSDAY LABATT ELITE 2's SCHEDULE

THURSDAY LABATT ELITE 2's STANDINGS

2017 May Player of the Month Award @ Manor Lanes 

Thursday Elite 2's - Lola Schnapp - Latin Europe

Thursday Elite 2's Playoff Schedule - 

Playoffs will be held on July 13th - 

6pm - Seed 4 vs Seed 5

645pm - Seed 3 vs Seed 6

730pm - Seed 2 vs Seed 7

815pm - Seed 1 vs Winner of 4 vs 5

9pm - Winner of 3 vs 6 VS Winner of 2 vs 7

10pm - Championship


FRIDAY REC 6's SCHEDULE

FRIDAY REC 6's STANDINGS

2017 May Player of the Month Award @ Manor Lanes

Friday Rec 6's - Patrick Fay - Beta Blockers

Friday Rec 6's Playoff Schedule - 

Playoffs will be held on July 14th -

6pm - 1 Seed vs 4 Seed

645pm - 2 Seed vs 3 Seed

745pm - Championship



Send Your Feedback